Forums Search/Statistics.
Track Forum11/02 21:04
Brainstorming for 2nd Phase Track Modernisation06/02 13:27
Rly Bridge Forum11/02 17:12
General Forum08/02 09:16
Works Forum11/02 21:31
Track Machine Forum08/02 17:39
ROB/RUB/LXING Forum09/02 00:38
Track Procurement Forum04/02 06:51
 How to use RSS
Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/html/IRICEN1/themes/fisubsilversh/theme.php:138) in /var/www/html/IRICEN1/includes/sessions.php on line 249 Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/html/IRICEN1/themes/fisubsilversh/theme.php:138) in /var/www/html/IRICEN1/includes/sessions.php on line 250
Indian Railways Institute of Civil Engineering: Members List

Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/html/IRICEN1/themes/fisubsilversh/theme.php:138) in /var/www/html/IRICEN1/includes/page_header.php on line 477 Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/html/IRICEN1/themes/fisubsilversh/theme.php:138) in /var/www/html/IRICEN1/includes/page_header.php on line 479 Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /var/www/html/IRICEN1/themes/fisubsilversh/theme.php:138) in /var/www/html/IRICEN1/includes/page_header.php on line 480

IRSE Officers

Back to Member Directory Menu

Disclaimer: This is not an official list. It is a 3rd Party compilation. No responsibility is taken for any error.

Credits: This compilation has been made on the basis of the publication "List of Officers- Civil Department Gp.A & B- Indian Railways - as on 01.10.2003" compiled by Shri S.K. Bansal. This institute extends its sincere thanks to the author.

Note:   The Present List appears initially sorted by Batch wise , Dt. of Birth wise. No seniority -wise information is intended.
Classified List
Select sort method:     Order:   
Surname starts with      Batch:     Remove Filter
# Name Designation Present
Posting
Parent
Rly.
Batch Dt. of Birth
 1   V.K. GUPTA   GM/NR   NR   NR   1976   1956-05-14 
 2   C. P. TAYAL   Director, IRICEN, PUNE   O   NR   1977   1956-11-25 
 3   P. K. SAXENA   PCE/C.Rly.   C   CR   1977   1956-06-25 
 4   PANKAJ JAIN   PCE   NW   NFR   1977   1956-06-01 
 5   A K HARIT   PCE   N   NR   1977   1956-08-01 
 6   A K MITTAL   PCE   C   CR   1978   1957-08-01 
 7   S S NARAYANAN   PCE   O   SR   1978   1956-11-01 
 8   LAJ KUMAR   CAO/C/SEC.Rly   SEC   NER   1977   1956-05-17 
 9   SURINDER KAUL   CBE   NR   NR   1978   1957-07-13 
 10   H. K. JAGGI   PCE/N.W.Rly.   NW   WR   1978   1957-05-17 
 11   A. S. GARUD   CAO/C-1/NF.Rly   NF   CR   1978   1956-09-05 
 12   R. VENKATASWAMY   SR   S   SR   1979   1956-05-15 
 13   B. D. GARG   EDTK(P)   O   NR   1979   1956-06-08 
 14   ANIRUDH JAIN   CAO/Con   WR   CR   1979   1957-07-09 
 15   A K JHA   PCE   E   ER   1979   1956-03-01 
 16   SATISH KUMAR   EDTK (Mod.)   O   ER   1979   1957-07-12 
 17   O P AGARWAL   PCE   NE   SER   1979   1958-08-01 
 18   R K AGARWAL   PCE   SE   ER   0   1979-12-01 
 19   Y.P. SINGH   CTE   N   WR   1979   1957-01-01 
 20   VED PAL   PCE   SEC   SER   1979   1957-02-01 
 21   P.N. RAM   CBE   NCR   NER   1979   1957-02-03 
 22   ALOK RANJAN   ED/B&S-I/Rly Bd.   O   NR   1980   1958-06-01 
 23   AJIT PANDIT   DRM LMG   NEFR   WR   1980   1958-09-07 
 24   S N AGARWAL   PCE   W   CR   1980   1959-07-01 
 25   L. M. JHA   CAO/Con/S   ECR   NER   1980   1958-07-05 
 26   N.K. GARG   CAO C II   ER   W   0   1956-02-11 
 27   VISHWESH CHAUBEY   DIRECTOR, IRICEN, PUNE      NER   1980   1960-07-01 
 28   SACHCHIDA NAND SINGH   CE/TMC   N   ER   1980   1959-01-02 
 29   S.K. MITTAL   CRS/ SBC      SCR   1980   1956-04-06 
 30   S.P. SAHU   CTE   SC   SCR   1980   1956-07-20 
 31   P.K. SANGHI   DRM, AMBALA   NR   WR   1980   1957-09-06 
 32   RAMESH CHANDRA BOOLCHANDANI   Chief Engineer/Works   C   SER   1980   1957-06-10 
 33   ASHOK GUPTA   METRO   N   SER   1980   1958-06-19 
 34   S. K. SINGLA    SDGM/SECR   SEC   SER   1980   1957-12-15 
 35   P.K. MISHRA   CTE   S   SR   1980   1960-03-17 
 36   R. K. VERMA   SDGM   W   SR   1980   1957-12-15 
 37   S.K. TIWARI   CE/W   W   NFR   1980   1959-06-26 
 38   B.K. DIXIT   WR-CE/C/Gen.   W   NFR   1980   1958-09-02 
 39   JAGDIP RAI   DEP-IRCON   IRCON   NER   1980   1958-11-25 
 40   S. L. VERMA    CE/P & D/NR   N   WR   1980   1959-02-13 
 41   SURINDER PAL   EDCE/Plg      CR   1980   1956-10-01 
 42   S.B. NINAWE   CBE/SECR   SEC   CR   1980   1957-01-01 
 43   R.K. MEENA   PCE   SE   SER   1980   1956-07-27 
 44   B.P. GUPTA   CE/Con/East/EC RLY   EC   ER   1981   1957-02-27 
 45   SANJIV ROY   CTE   NE   NR   1981   1960-11-03 
 46   LALIT KAPUR   CE/C   N   NR   1981   1959-04-21 
 47   SHYAM SUNDER GUPTA   ED Vig(E)   Railway Bo   WR   1981   1958-03-03 
 48   LAJ KUMAR   PCE/E Co.      ER   1977   1956-07-01 
 49   R.K. GOYAL   DEP-IRCON   IRCON   NR   1981   1959-09-25 
 50   PRAVEEN KUMAR MISHRA   CSO   WR   NR   1981   1960-10-04